Tracks

DATE: 11/03/2021

Track 1: Optical Fibers, Fiber-based Devices 

Track 2: Optical Transmission Sub-systems, Systems and Technologies

Track 3: Network Architectures, Management and Applications

Track 4: Optoelectronic Devices and Integration

Track 5: Microwave Photonics and Optical Signal Processing

Track 6: Photonics for Energy

Track 7: Photonics for Biology and Medicine


Track 1: Optical Fibers, Fiber-based Devices
Leading ChairSiddharth Ramachandran, Boston University, USA
Co-chairsYongmin Jung, University of Southampton, UK
Limin Xiao, Fudan University, China
TPC MembersTuan Guo, Jinan University, China
Jonathan Hu, Baylor University, USA
Yvonne Kang, Huawei, China
Byeong Ha Lee, Gwangju Institute of Science & Tech., South Korea
Yunqi Liu, Shanghai University, China
Shuqin Lou, Beijing Jiaotong University, China
Georg Rademacher, NICT, Japan
Lars Rishoj, DTU, Denmark
Balaji Srinivasan, IIT-Madras, India
Jian Wang, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
Kenneth, K.Y. Wong, University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong, China
Seongwoo Yoo, Nanyang Technology University, Singapore
Xuping Zhang, Nanjing University, China


Track 2: Optical Transmission Sub-systems,  Systems and Technologies 
Leading ChairHaoshuo Chen, Nokia Bell Labs, USA
Co-chairsBenjamin J. Puttnam, NICT, Japan
Chigo Okonkwo, Eindhoven University of Technology, Holland
Ezra Ip, NEC Laboratories, USA
TPC MembersMingming Tan, Aston University, UK
Songnian Fu, Guangdong University of Technology, China
Fatima Gunning, Tyndall Inst, Ireland
Itsuro Morita, KDDI Research, Japan
Sun Hyok Chang, ETRI, Soutch Korea
Fan Zhang, Peking University, China
Jochen Schröder, Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden
Maxim Kuschnerov, Huawei, Germany
Yi Cai, Soochow University, China
Mohamed Osman, Infinera, Canada
Seongwoo Yoo, Nanyang Technology Univeristy, Singapore
Qunbi Zhuge, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
Danshi Wang, Beijing University of Post and Telecommunications, China


Track 3:  Networks Architectures, Management and Applications
Leading ChairGangxiang Shen, Soochow Univ., China
Co-chairsElaine Wong, Melbourne University, Australia
Massimo Tornatore, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Yongli Zhao, BUPT, China
TPC MembersAvishek Nag, University College Dublin, Ireland
Francesco Musumeci, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Alessio Giorgetti, CNR, Italy
Shuangyi Yan, Bristol, UK
Miquel Garrich, Vodafone Spain, Spain
Lei Guo, CUPT, China
Shanguo Huang, BUPT, China
Ning Liu, Soochow University, China
Zeshan Chang, Huawei Technology
Chathurika Ranaweera, Deakin University, Australia
Pubuduni Maluge Imali Dias, Deakin University, Australia
Ke Wang, RMIT, Australia
Lihua Ruan, Chinese University of Hong Kong, China
Christina Lim, University of Melbourne, Australia
Nan Hua, Tsinghua University, China
Lei Wang, Alibaba, China
Yunbo Li, China Mobile, China
Huaxi Gu, Xidian University, China


Track 4:  Optoelectronic Devices and Integration
Leading ChairDi Liang, HPE lab, USA
Co-chairsYaocheng Shi, Zhejiang University, China
Xinlun Cai, Sun Yat-Sen University, China
Nobuhiko Nishiyama, Tokyo Institute of Technology (III-V and SiPh PIC), Japan
TPC MembersKyoungsik Yu, Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (KAIST), South Korea
Zejie Yu, Zhejiang University, China
Qiancheng Zhao, University of California, Santa Barbara, USA
Minhao Pu, Technical Univ. of Denmark, Denmark
Wei Shi, Université Laval, Canada
Siming Chen, University College London, UK
Binhao Wang, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Yuqing Jiao, Eindhoven University of Technology, Holland
Junichi Fujikata, PETRA
Chung-en Zah, Focuslight
Yong Zhang, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
Lei Bi, University of Science and Technology of China, China


Track 5:  Microwave Photonics and Optical Signal Processing
Leading ChairShilong Pan, Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, China
Co-chairsLawrence R Chen, McGill University, Canada  
Xihua Zou, Southwest Jiaotong University, China
David Marpaung, University of Twente, Holland
TPC MembersYang Liu, École polytechnique fédérale de Lausanne, Switzerland
Daniel Pérez López, Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain 
Zhixin Liu, University College London, UK
Andreas Stohr, University of Duisberg-Essen, Germany
Tetsuya Kawanishi, Waseda University, Japan
Mable Fok, University of Georgia, USA
José Azaña, INRS-EMT, Canada
Jianji Dong, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
Lai Wang, Tsinghua University, China
Yitang Dai, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
Zhenzhou Tang, Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, China


Track 6:  Photonics for Energy
Leading ChairJiang Tang, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
Co-chairsJingbi You, Institute of Semiconductors, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Haizheng Zhong, Beijing Institute of Technology, China
TPC MembersZhijun Ning, ShanghaiTech University, China
Zewen Xiao, Huazhong University of Science and Technology,China
Liang Li, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
Chaodan Pu, ShanghaiTech University, China
Xudong Yang, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
Yiqiang Zhan, Fudan Univerisity, China
Feng Gao, Linköping University,Sweden
Hairen Tan, Nanjing University, China
Xihua Wang, University of Alberta, Canada


Track 7:  Photonics for Biology and Medicine
Leading ChairPeng Xi, Peking Univ., China
Co-chairsXunbin Wei, Peking University, China
Junle Qu, Shenzhen University, China
Valery Tuchin, Saratov State University, Russia 
TPC MembersSihua Yang, South China Normal University, China
Chao Tian, University of Science and Technology of China, China
Leiting Pan, Nankai University, China
Liwei Liu, Shenzhen university, China
Ming Lei, Xi'an Jiaotong University, China
Guohua Shi, Suzhou Institute of Biomedical Engineering and Technology Chinese Academy of Science, China
Ke Si, Zhejiang University, China
Changfeng Wu, Southern University of Science and Technology, China


返回顶部